Winners' archive up to 2012

Post 2012

Clubman trophy

2012...................Guy Burford
2011...................John Simpson
2010...................Graham Hawkins
2009...................Neil Robinson
2008...................Petula Banyard

2007...................Simon Switala
2006...................Neil Robinson
2005...................David Peddy
2004...................Simon Robinson
2003...................Alan Banyard
2002...................Mike Jackson
2000...................Neil Robinson
1999...................Simon Godby
1998...................Richard Squires
1997...................Mrs Shirley Lidgey
1994...................Mrs Cynthia Peddy
1993...................Richard Hume-Rothery
1992...................Adrian Hills
1991...................Mike Jackson
1990...................Neil Robinson
1989...................Alan Hills
1988...................Colin Ring
1987...................David Peddy
1986...................Derek Marlowe
1985...................Mrs Carol Johnston
1984...................Robert Barter
1983...................Alan Hills
1982...................Malcolm Hills
1981...................Mike Shorthouse
1980...................Adrian Hills
1979...................Derek Marlowe


Batting cup
2012...................Mark Kelly 
2011...................Binoy Master
2010...................Simon Switala
2009...................John Simpson
2008...................Guy Burford

2007...................Peter Cowdrey
2006...................Andy Small
2005...................John Simpson
2004...................James Race
2003...................John Simpson
2002...................Rob McKinney
2001...................John Simpson
2000...................John Simpson
1999...................Andrew Hilton
1998...................Andrew Hilton
1997...................Simon Switala
1996...................David Peddy
1995...................(Not awarded)
1994...................David Peddy
1993...................Colin Ring
1992...................Les Taylor
1991...................David Peddy
1990...................David Peddy
1989...................Richard Washington
1988...................Richard Washington
1987...................David Peddy
1986...................Richard Washington
1985...................David Peddy and Richard Washington
1984...................Richard Washington
1983...................Richard Washington
1982...................Neil Jones
1981...................Neil Jones


Bowling cup
2012...................Kiran Nair 
2011...................Mahesh Poolakkaparambil
2010...................Binoy Master
2009...................John Simpson
2008...................John Simpson

2007...................Alan Banyard
2006...................Phil White
2005...................Graham Hawkins
2004...................Mike Jackson
2003...................Guy Burford
2002...................Richard Squires
2001...................Mike Jackson
2000...................Mike Jackson
1999...................John Simpson
1998...................Mike Jackson
1997...................Mike Jackson
1996...................Mike Shorthouse
1995...................(Not awarded)
1994...................Alan Clark
1993...................Neil Robinson
1992...................Mike Shorthouse
1991...................Mike Shorthouse
1990...................Gary Barnett
1989...................Gary Barnett
1988...................Derek Marlowe
1987...................Derek Marlowe
1986...................Mike Shorthouse
1985...................Derek Marlowe
1984...................Frank Johnston
1983...................Mike Shorthouse
1982...................Richard Washington
1981...................Frank Johnston


Fielding cup
2012...................John Kelly 
2011...................Simon Switala
2010...................Kiran Nair
2009...................Graham Nichols
2008...................Simon Switala

2007...................Graham Hawkins
2006...................Guy Burford
2005...................Phil White
2004...................Alan Clark
2003...................James Race
2002...................Neil Robinson
2001...................Simon Switala
2000...................Guy Burford
1999...................Simon Robinson


Talent trophy
2012...................Santha
2011...................Robin Taylor
2010...................Simon Littlewood
2009...................John Kelly


Players' Player of the Year (2005-8)

2008..................Guy Burford
2007..................Andy Small
2006..................Andy Small
2005..................James Race


Lifetime Achievement Awards

2004..................Robert Barter
2003..................Mike Shorthouse
2002..................David Peddy and Neil Robinson
2001..................Colin Ring


**********************************

 

Challenge matches

The Audley-Miller trophy was originally presented to the winning team in an annual challenge match between Holton and Wheatley. Since 1992 it has been awarded to the winner of the annual match between Holton and Great Milton.


Winners:

2012.................Great Milton
2009-11............Holton & Wheatley
2008.................Great Milton

2005-2007.........Holton
2003-2004.........Great Milton
2002.................Holton
1997-2001.........Great Milton
1995-1996.........Holton
1992-1994.........Great Milton


In addition, since 1998 the Roger Pridmore Rose Bowl has been awarded to the Man of the Match in the Holton & Wheatley - Great Milton game.


Winners:


2011..................Kiran Nair (Holton & Wheatley)
2010..................Graham Nichols (Holton & Wheatley)
2009..................John Simpson (Holton & Wheatley)
2008..................Craig Baldwin (Great Milton)
2007..................Andrew Milne (Holton)
2006..................Andy Small (Holton)
2005..................Andy Small (Holton)
2004..................Matt Shields (Great Milton)
2003..................Anthony Watts (Great Milton)
2002..................Mike Shields (Great Milton)
2001..................John Boyles (Great Milton)
2000..................John Simpson (Holton)
1999..................Rufus Davies (Great Milton)
1998..................Anthony Watts (Great Milton)


****************************************


Man of the Match (annual Holton Captain's XI v. Holton President's XI):

2011.................Binoy Master/Mark Dakin
2010.................Simon Littlewood
2009.................John Simpson
2008.................James Race
2007.................John Simpson
2006.................Simon Switala
2005.................Alan Banyard
2004.................Richard Squires
2002.................Richard Squires
2001.................Tim Littlewood